. P R I V A C Y .

Annie Jowett Limited Privacy Policy

Our Contact Details

Name of  legal entity - Annie Jowett t/a Annie Jowett Limited

Email address - annie@anniejowett.com

Website address - www.anniejowett.com

Completion of Privacy Policy - 8th June 2021

We currently collect and process the following information

Personal Identifiers
Contact Details
Residential Address
Email Address

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons

Correspondence

Quotations

Invoices

Deliveries

We use the information you have given us in order to 

Correspond

Update

We may share this information with

Venues

Suppliers

Couriers

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are

Your consent
(You are able to remove your consent at anytime. You can do this by contacting annie@anniejowett.com)
We have a contractual obligation

We have a legal obligation 
We need it to preform a public task
We have a legitimate interest

How we store your personal information

Securely stored on our system

(which uses multiple layers of encryption)

We keep your information for 2 years

We will then dispose of your information by permanently deleting from our system

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law you have rights including

Your right of access

(You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information)

Your right to rectification

(You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete)

Your right to erasure

(You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances)

Your right to restriction of processing

(You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances)

Your right to object to processing

(You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances)

Your right to data portability

(You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances)

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you

Please contact us at annie@anniejowett.com if you wish to make a request

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at annie@anniejowett.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data

The ICO's address:

Information Commissioners Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline Number - 03031231113

ICO Website Address - https://www.ico.org.uk